the nicest tours outings group outings in Eindhoven

Privacy Policy

City Tours Eindhoven thodn Food Tour Brabant, located at Oberto 14, 5629 NG, Eindhoven, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
City Tours Eindhoven
https://www.citytourseindhoven.com + www.foodtourbrabant.nl
Oberto 14, 5629 NG, Eindhoven
Phone: 040 209 2170
WhatsApp: +31 6 42 63 18 00

Personal data that we process
City Tours Eindhoven thodn Food Tour Brabant processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

- First and last name
- Phone number
- E-mail address
– Company name (optional)
– Information about your activities on our website

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us at: info@citytourseindhoven.com , we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
City Tours Eindhoven thodn Food Tour Brabant processes your personal data for the following purposes: – To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services. We pass on the name of the main booker, the associated telephone number and any diets to the participating catering or executive third parties.

Automated decision making
City Tours Eindhoven thodn Food Tour Brabant makes decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of City Tours Eindhoven thodn Food Tour Brabant). City Tours Eindhoven thodn Food Tour Brabant uses the following computer programs or systems: WordPress CMS + MailPoet to manage the website.

How long we keep personal data
City Tours Eindhoven thodn Food Tour Brabant does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use a storage period for an indefinite period. This means that we only delete the data entered via the contact form on request.

Sharing personal data with third parties
City Tours Eindhoven thodn Food Tour Brabant only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We pass on the name of the main booker, the associated telephone number and any diets to the participating catering or executive third parties.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
City Tours Eindhoven thodn Food Tour Brabant uses technical and functional cookies. Also analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website and route app with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously stored via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. If you want to make use of your right to object and/or right to data portability or if you have other questions/comments about data processing, please send a specified request to info@citytourseindhoven.com . To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. City Tours Eindhoven thodn Food Tour Brabant will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. City Tours Eindhoven thodn Food Tour Brabant would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do that via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
City Tours Eindhoven thodn Food Tour Brabant takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@citytourseindhoven.com